Hardrock MMA 54 Pro/Am Bowling Green, KY
Basic Information
Contact Person:
Hardrock Higdon
Date:
Saturday, February 23, 2013 7:30 pm - 11:00 pm
Location:
United States
» Kentucky
» Bowling Green
» Holiday Inn Sloan Convention Center
Event Description
Hardrock MMA 54 Pro/Am
Holiday Inn Sloan Convention Center
1021 Wilkinson Trace
Bowling Green, KY

Discounted tickets available at http://www.HardrockFight.com

Doors open at 6:00pm, First Fight at 7:30pm
Fighters Needed For This Event

Hardrock MMA is looking for both Pro and Amateur MMA fighters to fill spots on their upcoming fight card on February 23, 2013 in Bowling Green, Kentucky, US. Both Male and Female fighters needed.

Weight Classes Needed:

  1. Pro Male
  2. Pro Female
  3. Amateur Male all
  4. Amateur Female 105

If you are interested in fighting on this card, please contact:

Contact Person: Hardrock Higdon
Phone Number: 2703077312
Email Address: hardrockmma@yahoo.com
Website: http://www.HardrockFight.com

Matchmaker: Yes


Compensation:
Expenses Paid:
Additional Info:

Fight Card
1. Gerald Poppelwell(1-1) vs Paul Daugherty(Etown Beatdown)(3-0) 145
2. Brandon Ress(Team No Mercy)(2-2) vs Steffan Rivenburg(SSF)(1-0) 135
3. Derek Cordell(Etown Beatdown)(0-0) vs Ryan Roark(Catch Wrestling)(0-1) 185
4. Caleb Ragsdale(SSF)(0-0) vs Lamont Randell(BG Beatdown)(0-0) 185
5. Cody Riggs(Etown Beatdown)(0-0) vs Austin Jones(MCM Studios)(0-1) 155
6. Chad Sermon(Team No Mercy)(2-2) vs Brian Kerr(5-10) 160
7. Andre Rodriguez(2-8) vs TBA 170
8. Brandon Gilliam(1-0) vs Charles Jonathan Clark(BG Beatdown)(2-0) 155

5 MINUTE INTERMISSION


9. Colton Gunn(Team Prospect)(2-7) vs Derek Smith(BG Beatdown)(3-3) 185
10. Cody Rafferty(Club Fit)(0-1) vs Justin Scott(Catch Wrestling)(0-1) 170
11. James Hesinger(SSF)(2-1) vs Ashley Hunt(MCM Studios)(2-1) 185
12. Samantha Ress(Team No Mercy)(0-1) vs TBA 105 FEMALE
13. Adam Glenn(SSF)(6-5) vs Ricky Jones Jr(BG Beatdown)(3-1) 155
14. Evan Henderson(0-0) vs Landon Helm(Club Fit)(0-0) Heavyweight

5 MINUTE INTERMISSION

15. TJ Eskew(5-3) vs Will Hendrickson(Performance Edge)(5-2)
16. Sawyer Rich(Swamp MMA)(4-1) vs Brandon Debandi(BG Beatdown)(7-1)(champ) 155 TITLE
17. Harry Hunsucker(Elite)(6-1) vs Jesse Childrey(Georgetown MMA)(3-0)(champ) Heavyweight TITLE
18. Braedon Ward(Catch Wrestling)(0-2) vs Josh Shaffer(BG Beatdown)(3-2) 155 PRO



William Myers vs TBD
James Hinton vs TBD
Tyler Shores vs TBD
Thomas Baber vs TBD
Comments
No Comments. Login or Signup to be first.